CODE OF CONDUCT

This Charter of Transparency is an illustration of the rules that the company Tasting Marche, Società Cooperativa di Produzione e Lavoro (hereinafter referred to as Tasting Marche) has established and implemented to ensure professionalism and fairness to the customer (private customers, professionals and companies) under the management of sales online and the other activities listed on the Articles of Company and its Iternal Regulation. This is a quality paper and guarantee you that in the form of e-commerce has no way of knowing physically places and people involved.

The principles set out below relate to the company's vision from the moral and ethical values that this company has chosen which a particular focus on its management. Honesty is a fundamental value that must always be considered in the work performance. The management of relationships with both internal and with employees or partners or customers, is based on the criteria of fairness, transparency, cooperation, loyalty and mutual respect.

TRASPARENCY, COMPLETENESS AND CONFIDENTIALITY OF INFORMATION

Tasting Marche ensures properly inform all people, employees, staff and any other external entity interacting with the company about its significant life events. Corporate communications and any other information regarding third parties meet the requirements of truthfulness, accuracy and completeness. Therefore, the description of each product on the website along with the quantities and delivery times are reliable and actually implemented. Consultants and employees to which Tasting Marche attribute specific consulting and management assignments, the company requires, in addition to the observance of general rules, laws and regulations, the rigor required by the professionalism and, therefore, the respect for ethical standards of reference.

To security and confidentiality of business data, Tasting Marche extensively dedicated through the development of specific programs of internal control as regards the part of computer security, while as regards the legal aspects and documentation, the company complies with all the operations of treatment compliance. With particular reference to web marketing and direct marketing Tasting Marche provides the timely completion of specific modules to ensure the transparency of information in respect of every party and, simultaneously, provides the acquisition of its written consent in all cases in which it has mandatory enacted.The attention given to the security of information affects all categories of data processed, acquired, managed, organized and stored. The company emphasizes respect for intellectual property rights (according to the Law on Copyright Law n°633 as modified by Conversion Law of n°14 of 27th of February 2009 and in accordance with the provisions the Code of Industrial Property) in the presence of trademarks or links to partner companies.

Tasting Marche respects the fact that it is forbidden to communicate and disseminate information, photos or documents without obtaining the appropriate consent. No sensitive information is disclosed

Tasting Marche prohibits the User to make operations to copy or store documents or other materials owned by the company. Included within the definition of "owned by the company" there are all graphic ideas, graphic design and photos, designed or marketed by Tasting Marche to show the products, and the photos projected by Tasting Marche and shooted by Edoardo Catini for the website www.tastingmarche.com.

GIFT

As part of the implementation of specific marketing activities, Tasting Marche may provide customers with gifts to loyalize and thank the customer's confidence in the marketing services provided by Tasting Marche.

RELATIONSHIP WITH CUSTOMERS

The customer is a key asset for Tasting Marche, the relationship with customers is based on honesty and trust and against which continuously improving policies must be activated in terms of quality and professional service.

This company is always opened to client’s suggestions and requests, believing that being open mind to accept advice and criticism plays an important role in the company growth. Obviously, any comments, also negative ones, should be oriented by a desire to be constructive and not pure spirit of contradiction.

RELATIONSHIP WITH SUPPLIERS

Relationships with suppliers and business partners are based on finding the right competitive balance. These relationships are conducted with loyalty and professional integrity. The policies established by "suppliers" are met by the company. Tasting Marche intends to maintain an open dialogue with suppliers in line with good commercial practices even in front of problems.

Following the same line of conduct traced for staff and customers, the company believes it is important to adopt a spirit of cooperation with each supplier or business partner so that together achieve the common goal represented by customer satisfaction in terms of quality, cost and delivery times.

PRIVACY

This privacy statement is provided according to Article 13 of D.lgs no. N. 196/2003 – the code regarding personal data protection to those who interact with web services of Tasting Marche starting from www.tastingmarche.com and web pages for the registration to the newsletter. This information is provided only for those sites and not to other Web sites accessed via links. The statement is also enshrined by the Recommendation 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established with the Article 29 of the Directive n. 95/46/EC, adopted on 17/05/2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and in particular the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must supply to users when they connect to web pages regardless the purposes of the link. The information provided for registration to the site of Tasting Marche are collected only to make the shipment, and, if applicable, the billing order. In case of missing data, the shipping could not be made. Tasting Marche is obligated to treat the information and data collected with confidence and not disclose it without authorization, and not to use them for purposes other than those specified by the customer. Such information may be disclosed, subject to the signing of a confidentiality agreement, to co-workers and employees responsible for their preservation and the conduct of the business of the Company and will be disseminated and used only for the purposes of the service provided. They will also be exhibited at the request of the authorities authorized by law. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access. The responsible for the personal data processing is Tasting Marche, established in Frazione Gallignano No. 58 / B - 60131 - Ancona, whose legal representative is Mrs. Erica Lorenzini. Navigation data (IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users who connect to the site, Uniform Resource Identifier of requested resources) are acquired directly by computer systems and procedures used to operate the website. Personal information voluntarily provided by the user is collected only for statistical purposes and to allow proper operation of the site but, by their very nature, should they be suitably combined with additional data provided by third parties, may allow identification of users (think of the IP code). The data could also be used to ascertain any responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site. The voluntary sending of emails to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s email address, necessary to answer, and of any other personal data included in the message.

The treatments related to the web services of www.tastingmarche.com take place at the headquarters of Tasting and brands are handled by technical staff in charge of processing, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. The personal data provided by users are used only to perform the service and are communicated to third parties only where this is necessary for that purpose . No personal data concerning users are acquired by the website for a direct use of cookies. These are used for the transmission of information necessary to operate the site, Persistent cookies can be used for automatic login feature, or tracking users systems. The Session cookies (which are not permanently stored on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to enable a safe and efficient use of the site. The Session cookies used in this site avoid recourse to other IT techniques potentially prejudicial to the users ‘privacy and not allow acquisition of personal identification data. Tasting Marche collaborates with other companies who place cookies or web beacons on its website. These service providers contribute to the operation of the website, for example, with the compilation of measurements, anonymous analysis about the site or for the provision of advertising services. They are required by contract to use the information collected for such services and not to their commercial interests.